Plan With Me!!! July 11-17, 2016

Hello, everyone! Finally, I made a plan with me post here! Yay! I wanna share with you how I did this starry inspired spread.

What’s fun about it is I MADE A TIMELAPSE VIDEO AND UPLOADED ON YOUTUBE! I’ll be talking about creating a youtube channel in an entirely different blog post, but I’m still figuring out things and have so many ideas on my head that I can’t really work well (lol).

Nonetheless, here’s the timelapse video link:

(Really sorry guys I’m still blogging on free plan so I can only provide the link. But please enjoy and leave comments for your ideas!)

As for the things I used, I made a visual rundown for everything.


Helpful links for some of the things above:

I hope you get inspired with this spread. Next week again!




Lemme know what you think!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s